As featured across multiple media, WhizComms is the lowest price 1Gbps home fibre broadband & IDD voice plan in Singapore.
PDPA

1. PDPA Privacy Policy

Whiz Comms’ Data Protection Policy gives you information on how and what we collect, use and protect your personal information.We understand privacy is important to you and we have in place safeguards and measures to protect your personal data stored with us.

We conduct our business in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).  For further information on this Act, please click here.

2. How we collect your personal information

We collect your personal information when you:

3. The Information we collect

The information we collect may include the following:

4. How we use your information

We may use your information to:

We will not offer, publish or share your personal data with any third parties without seeking your consent. Your information is retained for as long as the purpose for which it was collected and until it is no longer necessary for business or legal need.

5. Protecting your information

We have implemented stringent measures and safeguards in protecting your information.  These include:

This policy may be amended from time to time to ensure it is consistent with any new developments in WhizComms’ use of your personal data or changes to any legalities in force.  Updated policy will be available on our website www.whizcomms.com.sg and all business dealings and communications with us shall be subject to the latest version of this policy.

6. PDPC Advisory Guidelines – 1st September 2019

With reference to the new Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC) Advisory Guidelines with effect from 1st September 2019, kindly note that WhizComms is mandated under the Telecommunications Acts for SBO license to maintain records that include the NRIC numbers/Foreign Identification Numbers of their subscribers. The information will be used internally within WhizComms for its planning, provisioning and billing purposes and when required, assistance to law enforcement, judicial or other government agencies. For more information kindly visit https://www.pdpc.gov.sg/Legislation-and-Guidelines/NRIC-Extracts under the Telecommunications Act.

Check out our latest promo!
Contact us OR Sign up online!